Westio Westio

Westio Casino Bonuses: Full Terms and Wagering Rules

Gift box overflowing with gold coins representing a Westio Casino bonus offer

Westio Casino runs four standing promotions for registered players: a welcome match, a weekly reload, a recurring free spins drop and a tiered loyalty programme. This page sets out the conditions attached to each, since bonus value is determined as much by wagering requirements and game weighting as by the headline percentage.

Welcome Bonus: 200% up to €2,500

New depositors receive a 200% match on their first deposit, up to €2,500, credited automatically with no bonus code required.

TermDetail
Match percentage200%
Maximum bonus€2,500
Minimum qualifying deposit€20
Wagering requirement35x (bonus + deposit)
Maximum bet during wagering€5 per spin or hand
Time to clear30 days from activation
Game weightingSlots 100%, Live Casino & Table Games 10%

A 35x wagering requirement on bonus plus deposit is above the 20-30x range common at competing Curacao operators, which should factor into any comparison based on headline percentage alone. On a €20 deposit matched to a €40 bonus, total wagering works out to (€20 + €40) x 35 = €2,100 before winnings become withdrawable.

Eligibility Rules

  • Available to new players only, one bonus per person, household, IP address and payment method.
  • Paysafecard deposits do not qualify for the welcome match.
  • Players who deposited and never wagered the bonus forfeit the remaining balance after 60 days of inactivity.
  • Identity verification (KYC) must be completed before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

Weekly Reload Bonus

Depositors who added at least €20 to their account in the previous calendar week qualify for a 50% reload up to €250 the following Monday. The reload carries a lighter 30x wagering requirement, applied only to the bonus amount rather than bonus plus deposit, which clears faster than the welcome offer in practice.

Free Spins Tuesday

Every Tuesday, qualifying accounts (minimum one deposit in the past 30 days) receive 50 free spins on a rotating featured slot, currently cycling between Starburst, Book of Dead and Sweet Bonanza. Winnings from free spins carry a 20x wagering requirement and are capped at €100 regardless of the amount won on the spins themselves.

VIP Loyalty Programme

Real-money wagers earn loyalty points at a fixed rate across all games except live casino, where the rate is halved. Points convert to tier status across four levels:

TierMonthly Wagering ThresholdCashback Rate
Bronze€05%
Silver€2,0008%
Gold€8,00012%
Platinum€20,00015% + dedicated account manager

Cashback is paid without wagering requirements, which makes it one of the more straightforward elements of the loyalty structure compared with deposit-based bonuses.

General Bonus Policy Notes

  • Bonus abuse detection applies to all promotions; accounts found using multiple registrations or bonus-hunting software forfeit bonus funds and associated winnings.
  • Maximum withdrawal from bonus-derived winnings is capped at €2,500 for the welcome offer unless the account has a verified history of deposits exceeding this figure.
  • Currency conversion fees may apply if the account currency differs from EUR, which can marginally affect the real value of a fixed-amount bonus.
  • Promotions are subject to change; the figures on this page reflect the terms published in Westio Casino’s bonus policy as of October 2026.

Players depositing specifically to clear the welcome bonus should budget for the full 35x wagering requirement rather than the headline match amount, and should check the game weighting table before choosing where to place wagers.

Claim the Welcome Bonus